Speedskatingphotos by Biseth
  WorldCup Hamar, Norway 26th january 2008
 

World Cup Hamar Norway, Day 2   26.01.2008



500m, B-group


1. Jose Ignacio Fazio (ARG)

2. Tyler Goff (USA)

3. Tyler Goff (USA)

4. Aleksey Proshin (RUS)

5. Pasi Koskela (FIN)

6. Pasi Koskela (FIN)

7. Pasi Koskela (FIN)

500m women and warming up...


8
. Tuomas Nieminen (FIN)

9
. ...bonding?

10.
Cindy Klassen (CAN)

11
. Tuomas Nieminen (FIN)

12
. Pekka Koskela (FIN)

13
. Jay Morrison (CAN)

14.
Danielle Wotherspoon (CAN)

15. Danielle Wotherspoon (CAN)

16. Sayuri Yoshii (JPN)

17. Sayuri Yoshii (JPN)

18. Marianne Timmer (NED)

19. Jenny Wolf (GER)

20.  Jenny Wolf (GER)

21. Flower ceremony 500m women , Jenny Wolf  (GER)(1)- Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR) (2), Anette gerritsen (NED)(3)

500m(2) men A-group


22
. Tuomas Nieminen (FIN)

23
. Tuomas Nieminen (FIN)

24
. Dag Erik Kleven (NOR) / Tuomas Nieminen (FIN)

25
. Denny Morrison (CAN)

26
. Mika Poutala (FIN)

27
. Kip Carpenter (USA)

28
. Simon Kuipers (NED)

29
. Jeremy Wotherspoon (CAN)

30
. Flower ceremony 500m(2)
Jeremy Wotherspoon (CAN) 1, Joon Mun (KOR) 2
Mika Poutala (FIN) 3

31
. Mika Poutala (FIN)

5000m Women A-group


32
. Maren Haugli (NOR)

33
. Peter Mueller and Maren Haugli (NOR)

34.
Claudia Pechstein (GER)

35
. Finally an audience in Vikingskipet!

36.
Clara Hughes (CAN)

37.
Kristina Groves (CAN)

38.
Kristina Groves (CAN) and Clara Hughes (CAN)

39.
Cindy Klassen (CAN)

40.
Cindy Klassen (CAN)

41.
Daniela Anschutz Thoms (GER)

42.
Marcel LaCroix (CAN)

43.
Cindy Klassen (CAN)

1500m Men A-group


44. Risto Rosendahl (FIN)

45. Risto Rosendahl (FIN)

46. Risto Rosendahl (FIN)

47. Risto Rosendahl (FIN)

48. Samuel Schwarz (GER)

49. Samuel Schwarz (GER)

50. Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (NOR)

51. C.F. Rukke (NOR), R. Rosendahl (FIN) and                   M. Flygind Larsen (NOR)

52. Risto Rosendahl (FIN) and Samuel Schwarz (GER)

53. R. Rosendahl (FIN) and S. Schwarz (GER)

54. Mikael Flygind Larsen (NOR)

55. Mikael Flygind Larsen (NOR)

56. Chad Hedrick (USA)

57. Sven Kramer (NED)

58. Sven Kramer (NED)

59. Sven Kramer (NED)

60. Mark Tuitert (NED)

61. Mark Tuitert (NED)

62. Denny Morrison (CAN)

63. Denny Morrison (CAN)

64. Denny Morrison (CAN)

65.  Håvard Bøkko (NOR)

66.  Håvard Bøkko (NOR)

67.  Håvard Bøkko (NOR)

68. Håvard Bøkko (NOR)

69. Erben Wennemars (NED)/Gerard Kempkers

70. Vikingskipet. Hamar olympic oval

71. Dutch speedskating fans!!!

1500m Men B-group


72.
Wouter Olde Heuvel (NED)

73.
Wouter Olde Heuvel (NED)

74.
Justin Stelly (USA)

75.
Justin Stelly (USA)

76.
Jay Morrison (CAN)

77.
Jose Ignacio Fazio (ARG)

78.
Jose Ignacio Fazio (ARG)

79.
Martin Hänggi (SWI)

80.
Sergey Zhigalko (BLR)

81.
Sergey Zhigalko (BLR)

82.
Jarmo Valtonen (FIN)

83.
Jarmo Valtonen (FIN)

84.
Robert Kustra (POL)

85.
Johan Röjler (SWE)

86.
Johan Röjler (SWE)

87.
Johan Röjler (SWE)

88.
Aleksandr Zhigin (KAZ)

89.
Asier Peña Iturria (ESP)

90.
Henrik Christiansen (NOR)

91.
Henrik Christiansen (NOR)

92.
Pascal Briand (FRA)

93.
Pascal Briand (FRA)

94.
Jan Friesinger (GER)

95.
Sverre Haugli (NOR)

96.
Sverre Haugli (NOR)

97.
Sverre Haugli (NOR)

98.
Sverre Haugli (NOR)

 
  Today, there have been 9 visitors (23 hits) on this page! copyright©2007-2008 Kirsti Biseth  
 
=> Do you also want a homepage for free? Then click here! <=
Clicky Web Analytics